
USP Labs Jack3d
Inc. VAT·Earn 349 points
Choose variant(7 pcs)
Buying help
Stock figures are indicative — supply may run out quickly, we can't guarantee availability
Description
Product overview
USP Labs Jack3d is a dietary supplement in the pre-workout category, intended for those who want to add a specific product to their training routine. The pack contains 45 servings. Product information lists one serving as 5.5 g, but always follow the instructions on the pack you have, as this shows the current dosage. Jack3d combines several ingredients commonly found in products for training, including amino acids, creatine and caffeine. Full ingredient information is provided separately on the product page and on the packaging.
The product is made by USP Labs, a dietary supplement brand. The source information describes Jack3d as a way to complement training, but provides no further details about the company's history, manufacturing philosophy or production facility. It is therefore not possible to draw conclusions about factors such as origin, manufacturing standards or specific testing based on the available information. What can be said is that the product has a multi-ingredient profile and a stated serving size, making it relevant to those looking for a pre-workout supplement rather than a single ingredient.
Jack3d may fit into a planned training routine for users who want a product to take around a workout. It is not a substitute for food, fluids, rest or a well-designed training plan. Read the ingredients list and instructions before use, especially if you already use other products with similar ingredients. As the product contains caffeine, it is also sensible to consider how much caffeine you get from other sources during the day.
Active ingredients & science
Product information lists a blend of active ingredients totalling 4,300 mg per serving, without specifying the amount of each individual active ingredient in the summary table. The ingredients include L-citrulline, beta-alanine in the CarnoSyn™ form, creatine monohydrate, tyrosine, choline bitartrate, anhydrous creatine, caffeine and pine bark extract (Pinus pinaster). The blend therefore combines several different types of substances in one product rather than focusing on a single ingredient.
Chemical form may be relevant when comparing products: creatine is listed, among other forms, as creatine monohydrate, and beta-alanine is identified by the CarnoSyn™ brand name. However, the source information does not provide a basis for assessing bioavailability, absorption or how the individual substances work in this particular blend. Nor does it list separate amounts for each ingredient, making it difficult to compare the doses with products that specify each substance individually. Refer to the full label for details, and do not use the ingredient list as a substitute for medical advice.
Benefits & uses
Jack3d is designed as a supplement for training. How it fits depends on your training routine, preferences and how you respond to the ingredients. Here are some practical situations in which you may wish to consider the product:
- Before a planned gym session: Those who already use pre-workout products can compare Jack3d with other options based on the ingredient list and serving instructions.
- For those who want several ingredients in one product: The product contains amino acids, forms of creatine and caffeine, among other ingredients, which may be convenient for those who prefer a combined product to several separate tubs.
- As part of a regular training routine: It may be considered by adults who train regularly and want to organise their supplements around a specific occasion, such as training days.
- When comparing pre-workout products: The stated serving size and number of servings make it possible to compare the pack size with other products. Compare the contents too, not just the number of servings.
- For those who want to monitor their caffeine intake: As the product contains caffeine, the label can help you account for its place among your other caffeine sources throughout the day. The exact amount of caffeine is not given in the summary ingredient information.
- Before training at different times of day: Those who train later in the day should pay particular attention to caffeine and their individual sensitivity. Adjust use according to the product instructions and your own needs.
The product is not essential for training and is not automatically suitable for everyone. If you are unsure whether the ingredients are right for you, consult a healthcare professional before using the product.
Use & dosage
Product information lists one serving as 5.5 g and the pack as containing 45 servings. Always follow the recommended serving size and dosage on the pack you have. Do not take more than the label states. The available information does not specify the best time to take it in relation to training, whether it should be taken with or without food, or how it should be mixed. Therefore, follow the instructions on the packaging rather than relying on general advice.
Check the ingredients list before use and bear in mind that caffeine may also be present in coffee, tea, energy drinks and other dietary supplements. If you combine Jack3d with other products, compare their ingredients to avoid unintended overlap. Do not change the dosage to compensate for a missed or different workout. Store the product in a cool, dry place and out of reach of young children.
Quality & manufacturing
Jack3d is sold under the USP Labs brand. The available product information does not specify the country of manufacture, production method, quality standards, certifications or results of purity and quality checks. If these details are important to you, check the packaging or contact the retailer or brand for current information.
The ingredient summary lists a blend of active substances and other ingredients, including acids, flavourings, sweeteners, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate and beetroot powder as a colouring agent. This provides an overview of the product's composition but does not replace the full labelling. Read the label for information about allergens, handling, best-before date and any specific storage advice. The source information states that the product should be stored in a cool, dry place and out of reach of young children.
The available information does not describe USP Labs' product philosophy or company history in detail. We therefore aim to stick to verifiable facts: Jack3d is a dietary supplement with 45 servings and a multi-ingredient profile. If you are comparing quality, it is sensible to check the current label, ensure the packaging is intact and consult any manufacturer information directly from a reliable source.
Who is this product suitable for?
Jack3d may be of interest to adults who train and want to consider a multi-ingredient pre-workout supplement. It is best suited to those who read ingredient lists, follow dosage instructions and take caffeine from other sources into account. If you prefer caffeine-free products, want to use individual ingredients or need to control the amount of each substance separately, another option may be more suitable.
The product is not intended for young children. The source information contains no specific recommendation for adolescents, so minors should not use it without guidance from a parent or guardian and a qualified healthcare professional. Pregnant or breastfeeding women should consult a healthcare professional before using dietary supplements, particularly products containing caffeine. Also consult a doctor or pharmacist if you take medicines, have a medical condition, or are sensitive to caffeine or any other ingredient.
The summary information does not provide a complete allergen assessment. Always check the current packaging for allergens and any information about traces of other substances. Do not use the product if you know you are hypersensitive to any of the ingredients. Stop using it and seek advice if you experience an unexpected reaction.
Summary
USP Labs Jack3d is a pre-workout dietary supplement with 45 servings and a blend containing L-citrulline, beta-alanine, forms of creatine and caffeine, among other ingredients. It may be worth comparing for adults who want several ingredients combined in one product before training. However, the available summary does not specify the amounts of each active ingredient or provide information about certifications or manufacturing standards. Read the full label and follow the dosage instructions on the packaging. Our practical recommendation is to check the caffeine content and allergen information first, and consult a healthcare professional if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, taking medicines or have questions about the ingredients.
Contents & Nutrition
Nutrition declaration
Per EU regulation 1169/2011
Recommended daily dose
Blanda 1 skopa (7 g) med 300–500 ml vatten. Ta 30–45 minuter före träningen. Nybörjare: testa ½–1 skopa. Erfarna användare: upp till 3 skopor är möjligt. Jack3d är mycket potent. Testa alltid din tolerans.
Innehåll per dagsdos
| Aktiv ingrediens | Mängd | % av NRV* |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin B3 (niacin) | 40 mg | 250% |
| Vitamin C | 40 mg | 50% |
| L-citrulin | 2 000 mg | † |
| Beta-alanin | 2 000 mg | † |
| Kreatinmonohydrat | 1 000 mg | † |
| L-tyrosin | 250 mg | † |
| VitaCholine™ (kolinbitartrat) | 200 mg | † |
| Zynamite™ (mangobladsextrakt) | 130 mg | † |
| Koffein | 130 mg | † |
| Extrakt från tallbark | 50 mg | † |
*NRV = Näringsreferensvärde enligt EU-förordning 1169/2011
† NRV ej fastställt
Övriga ingredienser
Inulin, citronsyra, äppelsyra, sötningsmedel (sukralos, acesulfam K), arom, antiklumpningsmedel (kiseldioxid), betakaroten.
Allergener
Inga deklarationspliktiga allergener.
Förvaras torrt och svalt. Inte lämplig för barn, gravida eller personer med koffeinkänslighet. Innehåller koffein (130 mg/skopa). Överskrid inte den rekommenderade dagliga dosen.
Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Dietary supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied diet. Keep out of reach of young children.
The ingredient list may vary by product variant. Always check the packaging.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about USP Labs Jack3d
What is USP Labs Jack3d – 45 servings?
How many servings are included in USP Labs Jack3d?
How should Jack3d be used?
What ingredients are in Jack3d?
Who is USP Labs Jack3d suitable for?
Can Jack3d be used instead of a varied diet?
How should Jack3d be stored?
Is USP Labs Jack3d suitable for children?
Who manufactures Jack3d?
Where can I find more information about USP Labs Jack3d?
Price history
Price development over the past 30 days. We log prices daily for full transparency.
Product facts
Förvaras torrt och svalt. Inte lämplig för barn, gravida eller personer med koffeinkänslighet. Innehåller koffein (130 mg/skopa). Överskrid inte den rekommenderade dagliga dosen. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Dietary supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied diet. Keep out of reach of young children.
Ingredient guide
Read more about the active ingredients and compare every product that contains them.
Share
USP Labs - Jack3d
€32.00