Skip to content

Plant Extracts & Herbs – Natural Supplements for Everyday Life

3541 products

Herbal supplements and herbs. Ashwagandha, turmeric, ginseng, echinacea and more.

Aura Herbals - Sodium Butyrate Forte - 30 Capsules – packaging

Aura Herbals

Aura Herbals - Sodium Butyrate Forte - 30 Capsules

€15.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Swanson - Hawthorn Berry Extract - 29.6 ml, Liquid – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Hawthorn Berry Extract - 29.6 ml, Liquid

€17.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Swanson - Quercetin and Bromelain - 100 Capsules – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Quercetin and Bromelain - 100 Capsules

€37.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Ormus - Gold Mineral Powder - 15 g – packaging

Ormus

Ormus - Gold Mineral Powder - 15 g

€65.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Aura Herbals - Sodium Butyrate - 600 mg, 90 Capsules – packaging

Aura Herbals

Aura Herbals - Sodium Butyrate - 600 mg, 90 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Aurospirul - Shankhpushpi - 100 Capsules – packaging

Aurospirul

Aurospirul - Shankhpushpi - 100 Capsules

€20.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Swanson - Ginkgo Biloba Extract - 29.6 ml, Liquid – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Ginkgo Biloba Extract - 29.6 ml, Liquid

€17.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Swanson - Marshmallow Root - 90 Capsules – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Marshmallow Root - 90 Capsules

€13.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Swanson - Cascara Sagrada - 100 Capsules – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Cascara Sagrada - 100 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Swanson - Full Spectrum Juniper Berries - 100 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Swanson

Swanson - Full Spectrum Juniper Berries - 100 Capsules

€17.00
Osavi - Oregano Oil Carvacrol - 180 mg, 120 Enteric Capsules – packaging

Osavi

Osavi - Oregano Oil Carvacrol - 180 mg, 120 Enteric Capsules

€37.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

NOW Foods - Cranberry with PACs - 90 Veg Capsules – packaging

NOW Foods

NOW Foods - Cranberry with PACs - 90 Veg Capsules

€18.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Answer - St. John's Wort Extract - 30 ml – packaging

Nature's Answer

Nature's Answer - St. John's Wort Extract - 30 ml

€17.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Answer - Aloe Vera Phytogel – packaging

Nature's Answer

Nature's Answer - Aloe Vera Phytogel

€17.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Himalaya - Herbals Organic Bacopa - 60 Caplets (45 g) – packaging

Himalaya

Himalaya - Herbals Organic Bacopa - 60 Caplets (45 g)

€21.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Swanson - Oregano Oil Liquid Extract - 29 ml – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Oregano Oil Liquid Extract - 29 ml

€21.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Allnutrition - Berberine HCl Plus - 90 Capsules – packaging

Allnutrition

Allnutrition - Berberine HCl Plus - 90 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Swanson - Milk Thistle Extract - 30 ml, Liquid – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Milk Thistle Extract - 30 ml, Liquid

€19.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Answer - Standardized Goldenseal Root Fluid Extract - 1 fl oz – packaging

Nature's Answer

Nature's Answer - Standardized Goldenseal Root Fluid Extract - 1 fl oz

€23.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Answer - Rhodiola Root - 100 mg, 60 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Answer

Nature's Answer - Rhodiola Root - 100 mg, 60 Veg Capsules

€20.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Holland & Barrett - Korean Ginseng - 1,500 mg, 90 Veg Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Holland & Barrett

Holland & Barrett - Korean Ginseng - 1,500 mg, 90 Veg Capsules

€11.00
Swanson - St. John's Wort with Chamomile and Bacopa - 60 Capsules – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - St. John's Wort with Chamomile and Bacopa - 60 Capsules

€8.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Aura Herbals - Colostrum with BioPerine® - 60 Capsules – packaging
-20%

Aura Herbals

Aura Herbals - Colostrum with BioPerine® - 60 Capsules

€20.00€25.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Kenay - Canadian Pine Pollen - 30 g – packaging

Kenay

Kenay - Canadian Pine Pollen - 30 g

€48.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Kenay - Pine Pollen Pure Potency - 50 ml Liquid Drops – packaging
Out of stock

Kenay

Kenay - Pine Pollen Pure Potency - 50 ml Liquid Drops

€108.00
OstroVit - Echinacea Extract - 50 g – packaging
Out of stock

OstroVit

OstroVit - Echinacea Extract - 50 g

€8.00
Amix - Provegan Betaglucan - 30 Days, 60 Veg Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Amix

Amix - Provegan Betaglucan - 30 Days, 60 Veg Capsules

€18.00
Vitaking - Gymnema, Mulberry and Cinnamon - 60 Capsules – packaging
-22%

Vitaking

Vitaking - Gymnema, Mulberry and Cinnamon - 60 Capsules

€7.00€9.00

Delivery 1–2 days

JutaVit - Ginkgo Biloba Forte - 80 mg, Softgels – packaging

JutaVit

JutaVit - Ginkgo Biloba Forte - 80 mg, Softgels

€11.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

JutaVit - Ginkgo Biloba Forte - 50 Capsules – packaging
-20%

JutaVit

JutaVit - Ginkgo Biloba Forte - 50 Capsules

€8.00€10.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Himalaya - Ashwagandha - 60 Tablets – packaging
Out of stock

Himalaya

Himalaya - Ashwagandha - 60 Tablets

€19.00
Nature's Way - Alpha Lipoic Acid and Bilberry Extract - 60 Tablets – packaging
-21%

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Alpha Lipoic Acid and Bilberry Extract - 60 Tablets

€23.00€29.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Amix - Provegan Damiana - 30 Days, 90 Veg Capsules – packaging
-19%

Amix

Amix - Provegan Damiana - 30 Days, 90 Veg Capsules

€17.00€21.00

Delivery 1–2 days

JutaVit - Propolis + Vitamin C - 30 ml Drops – packaging

JutaVit

JutaVit - Propolis + Vitamin C - 30 ml Drops

€7.00

Delivery 1–2 days

JutaVit - Horse Balm - Hot, 500 ml – packaging

JutaVit

JutaVit - Horse Balm - Hot, 500 ml

€10.00

Delivery 1–2 days

JutaVit - Horse Balm Cold - 500 ml – packaging

JutaVit

JutaVit - Horse Balm Cold - 500 ml

€9.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

JutaVit - Cranberry and Goldenrod Extract - 70 Softgels – packaging

JutaVit

JutaVit - Cranberry and Goldenrod Extract - 70 Softgels

€14.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Vitaworld - Graviola Extract - 120 Capsules – packaging

Vitaworld

Vitaworld - Graviola Extract - 120 Capsules

€24.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Applied Nutrition - Berberine - 60 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Applied Nutrition

Applied Nutrition - Berberine - 60 Capsules

€29.00
Allnutrition - Vitamin C, Vitamin E and Zinc - 60 Capsules – packaging
-11%

Allnutrition

Allnutrition - Vitamin C, Vitamin E and Zinc - 60 Capsules

€8.00€9.00

Delivery 1–2 days

What are Plant Extracts & Herbs?

Plant extracts and herbs are concentrated forms of plant-based substances used as dietary supplements. They are produced by extracting active components from different parts of plants, such as leaves, roots, or flowers. Today’s health supplement range offers a wide variety of plant extracts and herbs that can be used for different purposes, from supporting the body’s natural functions to contributing to overall wellbeing.

Benefits & Uses

Plant extracts and herbs can have several benefits depending on the type of extract and its application. Some common reasons to use these supplements include:

  • Contributing to a healthy lifestyle and wellbeing
  • Facilitating digestion and nutrient absorption
  • Providing important plant-based nutrients and antioxidants
  • Complementing your daily diet with natural ingredients

It is important to choose products that suit your needs and to follow the recommended dosage to get the most out of the plant extracts and herbs.

How to Choose the Right Plant Extracts & Herbs

When buying plant extracts and herbs online, it is important to consider a few factors to find high-quality products that suit you:

  • Source and Origin: Ensure that the extracts come from plants that are carefully selected and cultivated under controlled conditions.
  • Extraction Method: The method affects the product’s purity and concentration. Water, alcohol, or CO2 extracts are common methods.
  • Standardisation: Choose extracts that are standardised to ensure a consistent and documented amount of active substances.
  • Form and Dosage: Consider which form suits you best, such as capsules, tablets, tea, or liquid extracts.
  • Any Allergies and Additives: Read the ingredient list carefully to avoid allergens and unnecessary additives.

By comparing products and reading product descriptions, you can find the plant extract or herb that best matches your needs.

Popular Varieties

Plant extracts and herbs come in many different forms and with varying uses. Some of the most common varieties include:

  • Liquid Extracts: Concentrated drops that can be taken directly or mixed into water or tea.
  • Capsules and Tablets: Convenient and dosage-safe forms that are easy to carry.
  • Dried Herbs for Tea: Natural dried plant parts used to brew herbal teas.
  • Powder Form: Extracts in powder form that can be mixed into smoothies or cooking.

Each form has its advantages and can be chosen according to personal preferences and needs.

Frequently Asked Questions about Plant Extracts & Herbs

Can I use plant extracts and herbs together with medications?

It is important to consult a doctor or pharmacist before combining plant extracts or herbs with medications. Some substances may affect the medication’s effectiveness or cause unexpected reactions.

How do I know that the products are of high quality?

Quality-assured plant extracts and herbs come from reliable manufacturers who follow good manufacturing practice (GMP). Look for certifications and standardised extracts to ensure the product’s purity and potency.

Are there any side effects to be aware of?

Plant extracts and herbs are generally safe when used as recommended. However, some individuals may be sensitive or allergic to specific herbs. Always read the product instructions and contact healthcare professionals if uncertain.

If you want to explore more natural supplements, please visit our Supplements category to find related products.