Skip to content

Plant Extracts & Herbs – Natural Supplements for Everyday Life

3407 products

Herbal supplements and herbs. Ashwagandha, turmeric, ginseng, echinacea and more.

Yango - Schisandra - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Schisandra - 90 Capsules

€17.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Cleavers - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Cleavers - 90 Capsules

€14.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Nettle Leaf Extract - 90 Capsules – packaging
-10%

Yango

Yango - Nettle Leaf Extract - 90 Capsules

€9.00€10.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Butterbur - 90 Capsules – packaging
-18%

Yango

Yango - Butterbur - 90 Capsules

€9.00€11.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Indian Turmeric - 50 g – packaging
-19%

Yango

Yango - Indian Turmeric - 50 g

€21.00€26.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Yarrow Premium - 30 Days, 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Yarrow Premium - 30 Days, 90 Capsules

€13.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Valerian - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Valerian - 90 Capsules

€14.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Maca Root - 100 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Maca Root - 100 Capsules

€21.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Helichrysum Arenarium Premium - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Helichrysum Arenarium Premium - 90 Capsules

€16.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Black Garlic Extract - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Black Garlic Extract - 90 Capsules

€17.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Cissus Quadrangularis - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Cissus Quadrangularis - 90 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Citicoline & Vitamin B12 - 60 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Citicoline & Vitamin B12 - 60 Capsules

€15.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Beetroot - 100 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Beetroot - 100 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Borrelin - 100 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Borrelin - 100 Capsules

€29.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

T.A. Sciences - TA65 - 30 Capsules – packaging

T.A. Sciences

T.A. Sciences - TA65 - 30 Capsules

€164.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Swanson - Sea Cucumber - 100 Capsules – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Sea Cucumber - 100 Capsules

€19.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Swanson - Full Spectrum Buchu Leaf Extract - 60 Capsules – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Full Spectrum Buchu Leaf Extract - 60 Capsules

€7.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Swanson - Full Spectrum Alfalfa Seed - 60 Capsules – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Full Spectrum Alfalfa Seed - 60 Capsules

€12.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Swanson - Beet Juice - 30 Capsules – packaging
-9%

Swanson

Swanson - Beet Juice - 30 Capsules

€20.00€22.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Solgar - Vegan Curcumin - 60 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Solgar

Solgar - Vegan Curcumin - 60 Capsules

€77.00
Panaseus - Adaptogens - 50 Capsules – packaging
-20%

Panaseus

Panaseus - Adaptogens - 50 Capsules

€12.00€15.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Osavi - Ashwagandha, Rosehips and Ginseng - 120 Capsules – packaging

Osavi

Osavi - Ashwagandha, Rosehips and Ginseng - 120 Capsules

€27.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Answer - Propolis Extract - 30 ml – packaging

Nature's Answer

Nature's Answer - Propolis Extract - 30 ml

€22.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Kräuterhaus Sanct Bernhard - Milk Thistle - 90 Capsules – packaging

Kräuterhaus Sanct Bernhard

Kräuterhaus Sanct Bernhard - Milk Thistle - 90 Capsules

€20.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Kenay - SAM-e Adonat - 120 Capsules – packaging

Kenay

Kenay - SAM-e Adonat - 120 Capsules

€30.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Kenay - Teavigo Green Tea Extract - 60 Capsules – packaging
-21%

Kenay

Kenay - Teavigo Green Tea Extract - 60 Capsules

€23.00€29.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Kenay - Ginkgo Biloba with Ginkgoselect Phytosome - 60 Capsules – packaging
-19%

Kenay

Kenay - Ginkgo Biloba with Ginkgoselect Phytosome - 60 Capsules

€17.00€21.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Kenay - Phosphatidylserine - 60 Capsules – packaging

Kenay

Kenay - Phosphatidylserine - 60 Capsules

€38.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Kenay - Bitter Melon Momordicin - 60 Capsules – packaging
-20%

Kenay

Kenay - Bitter Melon Momordicin - 60 Capsules

€12.00€15.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Herbovita - Hops, Lavender and Griffonia Extract - 30 Capsules – packaging

Herbovita

Herbovita - Hops, Lavender and Griffonia Extract - 30 Capsules

€23.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Silymarin - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Silymarin - 90 Capsules

€20.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Vitex Agnus - 90 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Yango

Yango - Vitex Agnus - 90 Capsules

€18.00
Yango - L-Theanine, Magnesium and Vitamin B6 - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - L-Theanine, Magnesium and Vitamin B6 - 90 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Moringa - 120 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Moringa - 120 Capsules

€13.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Lemon Balm Extract - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Lemon Balm Extract - 90 Capsules

€12.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Maitake Extract - 50 g – packaging

Yango

Yango - Maitake Extract - 50 g

€22.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Artichoke Extract 10:1 - 60 Capsules – packaging
-20%

Yango

Yango - Artichoke Extract 10:1 - 60 Capsules

€16.00€20.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Ginkgo Biloba - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Ginkgo Biloba - 90 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Ashwagandha Extract 10:1 - 90 Capsules – packaging
-18%

Yango

Yango - Ashwagandha Extract 10:1 - 90 Capsules

€18.00€22.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Black Maca - 30 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Black Maca - 30 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

What are Plant Extracts & Herbs?

Plant extracts and herbs are concentrated forms of plant-based substances used as dietary supplements. They are produced by extracting active components from different parts of plants, such as leaves, roots, or flowers. Today’s health supplement range offers a wide variety of plant extracts and herbs that can be used for different purposes, from supporting the body’s natural functions to contributing to overall wellbeing.

Benefits & Uses

Plant extracts and herbs can have several benefits depending on the type of extract and its application. Some common reasons to use these supplements include:

  • Contributing to a healthy lifestyle and wellbeing
  • Facilitating digestion and nutrient absorption
  • Providing important plant-based nutrients and antioxidants
  • Complementing your daily diet with natural ingredients

It is important to choose products that suit your needs and to follow the recommended dosage to get the most out of the plant extracts and herbs.

How to Choose the Right Plant Extracts & Herbs

When buying plant extracts and herbs online, it is important to consider a few factors to find high-quality products that suit you:

  • Source and Origin: Ensure that the extracts come from plants that are carefully selected and cultivated under controlled conditions.
  • Extraction Method: The method affects the product’s purity and concentration. Water, alcohol, or CO2 extracts are common methods.
  • Standardisation: Choose extracts that are standardised to ensure a consistent and documented amount of active substances.
  • Form and Dosage: Consider which form suits you best, such as capsules, tablets, tea, or liquid extracts.
  • Any Allergies and Additives: Read the ingredient list carefully to avoid allergens and unnecessary additives.

By comparing products and reading product descriptions, you can find the plant extract or herb that best matches your needs.

Popular Varieties

Plant extracts and herbs come in many different forms and with varying uses. Some of the most common varieties include:

  • Liquid Extracts: Concentrated drops that can be taken directly or mixed into water or tea.
  • Capsules and Tablets: Convenient and dosage-safe forms that are easy to carry.
  • Dried Herbs for Tea: Natural dried plant parts used to brew herbal teas.
  • Powder Form: Extracts in powder form that can be mixed into smoothies or cooking.

Each form has its advantages and can be chosen according to personal preferences and needs.

Frequently Asked Questions about Plant Extracts & Herbs

Can I use plant extracts and herbs together with medications?

It is important to consult a doctor or pharmacist before combining plant extracts or herbs with medications. Some substances may affect the medication’s effectiveness or cause unexpected reactions.

How do I know that the products are of high quality?

Quality-assured plant extracts and herbs come from reliable manufacturers who follow good manufacturing practice (GMP). Look for certifications and standardised extracts to ensure the product’s purity and potency.

Are there any side effects to be aware of?

Plant extracts and herbs are generally safe when used as recommended. However, some individuals may be sensitive or allergic to specific herbs. Always read the product instructions and contact healthcare professionals if uncertain.

If you want to explore more natural supplements, please visit our Supplements category to find related products.