Skip to content

Plant Extracts & Herbs – Natural Supplements for Everyday Life

3537 products

Herbal supplements and herbs. Ashwagandha, turmeric, ginseng, echinacea and more.

Nature's Way - Saw Palmetto Berries - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Saw Palmetto Berries - 100 Capsules

€18.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Rosemary Leaf - 100 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Rosemary Leaf - 100 Veg Capsules

€8.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Reishi Mushroom - 100 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Reishi Mushroom - 100 Veg Capsules

€33.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Raspberry Leaf - 30 Capsules – packaging
-11%

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Raspberry Leaf - 30 Capsules

€16.00€18.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Peppermint Leaf - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Peppermint Leaf - 100 Capsules

€14.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Oregon Grape - 90 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Oregon Grape - 90 Capsules

€16.00
Nature's Way - Pau d'Arco Inner Bark - 180 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Pau d'Arco Inner Bark - 180 Capsules

€18.00
Nature's Way - Olive Leaf Extract - 60 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Olive Leaf Extract - 60 Capsules

€15.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Nettle Leaf - 100 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Nettle Leaf - 100 Capsules

€11.00
Nature's Way - Neem Leaf - 100 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Neem Leaf - 100 Capsules

€12.00
Natureworks - Swedish Bitters - 100 ml – packaging

Natureworks

Natureworks - Swedish Bitters - 100 ml

€34.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Myrrh Gum - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Myrrh Gum - 100 Capsules

€14.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Ashwagandha - 90 Gummies – packaging
Out of stock

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Ashwagandha - 90 Gummies

€21.00
Nature's Way - Kudzu - 50 Capsules – packaging
-28%

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Kudzu - 50 Capsules

€13.00€18.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Andrographis - 60 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Andrographis - 60 Capsules

€17.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Milk Thistle - 60 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Milk Thistle - 60 Capsules

€23.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Melissa Lemon Balm Leaf - 100 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Melissa Lemon Balm Leaf - 100 Veg Capsules

€12.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Horsetail Grass - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Horsetail Grass - 100 Capsules

€16.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Ashwagandha - 60 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Ashwagandha - 60 Capsules

€22.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Hops Flowers - 30 Capsules – packaging
-7%

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Hops Flowers - 30 Capsules

€13.00€14.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Black Cohosh Root - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Black Cohosh Root - 100 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Asian Ginseng - 50 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Asian Ginseng - 50 Capsules

€16.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Garlic Bulb - 100 Veg Capsules – packaging
-27%

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Garlic Bulb - 100 Veg Capsules

€11.00€15.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Fo-Ti Root - 100 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Fo-Ti Root - 100 Veg Capsules

€18.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Forskohlii - 60 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Forskohlii - 60 Capsules

€35.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Eyebright - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Eyebright - 100 Capsules

€17.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Dong Quai Root - 100 Veg Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Dong Quai Root - 100 Veg Capsules

€19.00
Nature's Way - DIM-Plus - 60 Capsules – packaging
-19%

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - DIM-Plus - 60 Capsules

€21.00€26.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Devil's Claw Secondary Root - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Devil's Claw Secondary Root - 100 Capsules

€14.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Dandelion Root - 100 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Dandelion Root - 100 Veg Capsules

€22.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Cordyceps - 60 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Cordyceps - 60 Veg Capsules

€32.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Liver Formula - 84 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Liver Formula - 84 Capsules

€31.00
Nature's Way - Chamomile Flowers - 100 Capsules – packaging
-21%

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Chamomile Flowers - 100 Capsules

€11.00€14.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nature's Way - Cat's Claw Extract - 60 Veg Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Cat's Claw Extract - 60 Veg Capsules

€25.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Way - Slippery Elm Bark - 100 Capsules – packaging

Nature's Way

Nature's Way - Slippery Elm Bark - 100 Capsules

€12.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Amix - Rhodiola, Ashwagandha and Magnolia Bark Extracts - 60 Capsules – packaging

Amix

Amix - Rhodiola, Ashwagandha and Magnolia Bark Extracts - 60 Capsules

€29.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Amix - Diuretic Complex - 90 Capsules – packaging
-20%

Amix

Amix - Diuretic Complex - 90 Capsules

€20.00€25.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Nutriversum - Bhringaraj - 42 g, 60 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Nutriversum

Nutriversum - Bhringaraj - 42 g, 60 Capsules

€15.00
Life Extension - Echinacea Elite - 60 Veg Capsules – packaging

Life Extension

Life Extension - Echinacea Elite - 60 Veg Capsules

€21.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Nature's Aid - Korean Ginseng - 90 Tablets – packaging
-13%

Nature's Aid

Nature's Aid - Korean Ginseng - 90 Tablets

€14.00€16.00

Delivery 1–2 days

What are Plant Extracts & Herbs?

Plant extracts and herbs are concentrated forms of plant-based substances used as dietary supplements. They are produced by extracting active components from different parts of plants, such as leaves, roots, or flowers. Today’s health supplement range offers a wide variety of plant extracts and herbs that can be used for different purposes, from supporting the body’s natural functions to contributing to overall wellbeing.

Benefits & Uses

Plant extracts and herbs can have several benefits depending on the type of extract and its application. Some common reasons to use these supplements include:

  • Contributing to a healthy lifestyle and wellbeing
  • Facilitating digestion and nutrient absorption
  • Providing important plant-based nutrients and antioxidants
  • Complementing your daily diet with natural ingredients

It is important to choose products that suit your needs and to follow the recommended dosage to get the most out of the plant extracts and herbs.

How to Choose the Right Plant Extracts & Herbs

When buying plant extracts and herbs online, it is important to consider a few factors to find high-quality products that suit you:

  • Source and Origin: Ensure that the extracts come from plants that are carefully selected and cultivated under controlled conditions.
  • Extraction Method: The method affects the product’s purity and concentration. Water, alcohol, or CO2 extracts are common methods.
  • Standardisation: Choose extracts that are standardised to ensure a consistent and documented amount of active substances.
  • Form and Dosage: Consider which form suits you best, such as capsules, tablets, tea, or liquid extracts.
  • Any Allergies and Additives: Read the ingredient list carefully to avoid allergens and unnecessary additives.

By comparing products and reading product descriptions, you can find the plant extract or herb that best matches your needs.

Popular Varieties

Plant extracts and herbs come in many different forms and with varying uses. Some of the most common varieties include:

  • Liquid Extracts: Concentrated drops that can be taken directly or mixed into water or tea.
  • Capsules and Tablets: Convenient and dosage-safe forms that are easy to carry.
  • Dried Herbs for Tea: Natural dried plant parts used to brew herbal teas.
  • Powder Form: Extracts in powder form that can be mixed into smoothies or cooking.

Each form has its advantages and can be chosen according to personal preferences and needs.

Frequently Asked Questions about Plant Extracts & Herbs

Can I use plant extracts and herbs together with medications?

It is important to consult a doctor or pharmacist before combining plant extracts or herbs with medications. Some substances may affect the medication’s effectiveness or cause unexpected reactions.

How do I know that the products are of high quality?

Quality-assured plant extracts and herbs come from reliable manufacturers who follow good manufacturing practice (GMP). Look for certifications and standardised extracts to ensure the product’s purity and potency.

Are there any side effects to be aware of?

Plant extracts and herbs are generally safe when used as recommended. However, some individuals may be sensitive or allergic to specific herbs. Always read the product instructions and contact healthcare professionals if uncertain.

If you want to explore more natural supplements, please visit our Supplements category to find related products.