Skip to content

Plant Extracts & Herbs – Natural Supplements for Everyday Life

3403 products

Herbal supplements and herbs. Ashwagandha, turmeric, ginseng, echinacea and more.

Solgar - Boswellia Resin Extract - 60 Capsules – packaging

Solgar

Solgar - Boswellia Resin Extract - 60 Capsules

€25.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Panaseus - Ashwagandha for Women - 50 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Panaseus

Panaseus - Ashwagandha for Women - 50 Capsules

€17.00
Kräuterhaus Sanct Bernhard - Maca Root and Oyster Concentrate - 120 Capsules – packaging

Kräuterhaus Sanct Bernhard

Kräuterhaus Sanct Bernhard - Maca Root and Oyster Concentrate - 120 Capsules

€21.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Kenay - Berberine Phytosome - 60 Capsules – packaging
-19%

Kenay

Kenay - Berberine Phytosome - 60 Capsules

€29.00€36.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Javia - Zeolite - 120 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Javia

Javia - Zeolite - 120 Capsules

€27.00
I Love Herbs - Gold Drops - 50 ml – packaging

I Love Herbs

I Love Herbs - Gold Drops - 50 ml

€36.00

Delivery 1–2 days

I Love Herbs - Lymph Gold - 50 ml Drops – packaging

I Love Herbs

I Love Herbs - Lymph Gold - 50 ml Drops

€37.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

I Love Herbs - Liver Gold - 50 ml Drops – packaging
-19%

I Love Herbs

I Love Herbs - Liver Gold - 50 ml Drops

€29.00€36.00

Delivery 1–2 days

I Love Herbs - Gold Drops - 50 ml – packaging
-11%

I Love Herbs

I Love Herbs - Gold Drops - 50 ml

€32.00€36.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Hepatica - Gotu Kola - 90 Capsules – packaging
-14%

Hepatica

Hepatica - Gotu Kola - 90 Capsules

€12.00€14.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Vemoherb - Hepatica Ecdysterone - 90 Capsules – packaging

Vemoherb

Vemoherb - Hepatica Ecdysterone - 90 Capsules

€39.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Rebersa - Berberine Sulphate - 60 Capsules – packaging
Out of stock

Rebersa

Rebersa - Berberine Sulphate - 60 Capsules

€15.00
Hepatica - Arjuna - 45 Days, 90 Capsules – packaging
-19%

Hepatica

Hepatica - Arjuna - 45 Days, 90 Capsules

€13.00€16.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Hepatica - Andrographis - 30 Capsules – packaging
-20%

Hepatica

Hepatica - Andrographis - 30 Capsules

€12.00€15.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Gsm - Mumio Live Primary - 35 g – packaging
-30%

Gsm

Gsm - Mumio Live Primary - 35 g

€33.00€47.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Goli Nutrition - Ashwagandha Gummies – packaging
3 variants

Goli Nutrition

Goli Nutrition - Ashwagandha Gummies

from€18.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Aura Herbals - Artichoke and Turmeric - 60 Capsules – packaging

Aura Herbals

Aura Herbals - Artichoke and Turmeric - 60 Capsules

€13.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Cordyceps Extract - 30 Days, 50 g – packaging

Yango

Yango - Cordyceps Extract - 30 Days, 50 g

€22.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Chaga Extract - 30 Days, 500 mg – packaging

Yango

Yango - Chaga Extract - 30 Days, 500 mg

€23.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Swanson - Valerian Root Liquid Extract - 30 Days, 29.6 ml – packaging

Swanson

Swanson - Valerian Root Liquid Extract - 30 Days, 29.6 ml

€20.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Life Extension - PalmettoGuard - 60 Softgels – packaging

Life Extension

Life Extension - PalmettoGuard - 60 Softgels

€26.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Source Naturals - Broccoli Sprout Extract - 60 Tablets – packaging
Out of stock

Source Naturals

Source Naturals - Broccoli Sprout Extract - 60 Tablets

€21.00
Kenay - Damiana Leaf Extract - 60 Capsules – packaging

Kenay

Kenay - Damiana Leaf Extract - 60 Capsules

€18.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Osavi - Nature Advanced - 600 mg, 60 Capsules – packaging

Osavi

Osavi - Nature Advanced - 600 mg, 60 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Herbal Complex - 60 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Herbal Complex - 60 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Small-Flowered Willowherb Extract - 30 ml – packaging

Yango

Yango - Small-Flowered Willowherb Extract - 30 ml

€14.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Siberian Ginseng - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Siberian Ginseng - 90 Capsules

€13.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Triphala Extract - 720 mg, 45 Days – packaging

Yango

Yango - Triphala Extract - 720 mg, 45 Days

€16.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Prostativ - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Prostativ - 90 Capsules

€19.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Vilcacora Extract 10:1 - 90 Capsules – packaging
-19%

Yango

Yango - Vilcacora Extract 10:1 - 90 Capsules

€13.00€16.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Rhodiola - 100 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Rhodiola - 100 Capsules

€22.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Magnolia Bark - 60 Capsules – packaging
-20%

Yango

Yango - Magnolia Bark - 60 Capsules

€16.00€20.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Dong Quai - 100 Capsules – packaging
-21%

Yango

Yango - Dong Quai - 100 Capsules

€11.00€14.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Chanca Piedra - 30 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Chanca Piedra - 30 Capsules

€13.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Chaga - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Chaga - 90 Capsules

€20.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Cordyceps - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Cordyceps - 90 Capsules

€21.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Echinacea - 60 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Echinacea - 60 Capsules

€12.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Ashwagandha with Red Clover - 90 Capsules – packaging
-19%

Yango

Yango - Ashwagandha with Red Clover - 90 Capsules

€17.00€21.00

Delivery 1–2 days

Yango - Pomegranate - 90 Capsules – packaging

Yango

Yango - Pomegranate - 90 Capsules

€15.00

Backorder · 5–7 business days

Yango - Alfalfa - 60 Capsules – packaging
-17%

Yango

Yango - Alfalfa - 60 Capsules

€10.00€12.00

Delivery 1–2 days

What are Plant Extracts & Herbs?

Plant extracts and herbs are concentrated forms of plant-based substances used as dietary supplements. They are produced by extracting active components from different parts of plants, such as leaves, roots, or flowers. Today’s health supplement range offers a wide variety of plant extracts and herbs that can be used for different purposes, from supporting the body’s natural functions to contributing to overall wellbeing.

Benefits & Uses

Plant extracts and herbs can have several benefits depending on the type of extract and its application. Some common reasons to use these supplements include:

  • Contributing to a healthy lifestyle and wellbeing
  • Facilitating digestion and nutrient absorption
  • Providing important plant-based nutrients and antioxidants
  • Complementing your daily diet with natural ingredients

It is important to choose products that suit your needs and to follow the recommended dosage to get the most out of the plant extracts and herbs.

How to Choose the Right Plant Extracts & Herbs

When buying plant extracts and herbs online, it is important to consider a few factors to find high-quality products that suit you:

  • Source and Origin: Ensure that the extracts come from plants that are carefully selected and cultivated under controlled conditions.
  • Extraction Method: The method affects the product’s purity and concentration. Water, alcohol, or CO2 extracts are common methods.
  • Standardisation: Choose extracts that are standardised to ensure a consistent and documented amount of active substances.
  • Form and Dosage: Consider which form suits you best, such as capsules, tablets, tea, or liquid extracts.
  • Any Allergies and Additives: Read the ingredient list carefully to avoid allergens and unnecessary additives.

By comparing products and reading product descriptions, you can find the plant extract or herb that best matches your needs.

Popular Varieties

Plant extracts and herbs come in many different forms and with varying uses. Some of the most common varieties include:

  • Liquid Extracts: Concentrated drops that can be taken directly or mixed into water or tea.
  • Capsules and Tablets: Convenient and dosage-safe forms that are easy to carry.
  • Dried Herbs for Tea: Natural dried plant parts used to brew herbal teas.
  • Powder Form: Extracts in powder form that can be mixed into smoothies or cooking.

Each form has its advantages and can be chosen according to personal preferences and needs.

Frequently Asked Questions about Plant Extracts & Herbs

Can I use plant extracts and herbs together with medications?

It is important to consult a doctor or pharmacist before combining plant extracts or herbs with medications. Some substances may affect the medication’s effectiveness or cause unexpected reactions.

How do I know that the products are of high quality?

Quality-assured plant extracts and herbs come from reliable manufacturers who follow good manufacturing practice (GMP). Look for certifications and standardised extracts to ensure the product’s purity and potency.

Are there any side effects to be aware of?

Plant extracts and herbs are generally safe when used as recommended. However, some individuals may be sensitive or allergic to specific herbs. Always read the product instructions and contact healthcare professionals if uncertain.

If you want to explore more natural supplements, please visit our Supplements category to find related products.